1st XI 5+ Wickets

Player
Figures
Round #
Season
Opposition
Kamal Kuruppu
5/15 off 7.2
Round 9
2020/21
Chirnside Park
Josh Exley
5/21 off 16
Round 2
2019/20
Eastfield
Andy Solomons
5/21 off 13
Round 2
2019/20
Eastfield
Josh Exley
5/30 off 6
Round 7
2018/19
St. Andrews
Josh Exley
5/41 off 22
Round 2
2018/19
North Ringwood 2nd XI
Josh Exley
5/35 off 22
Round 13
2018/19
Croydon North
Lucas Williams
7/52 off 23
Round 6
2017/18
Scoresby
Alexander Cattanach
5/18 off 8
Round 5
2017/18
Eastfield
Alexander Cattanach
5/77 off 19
Round 3
2017/18
Norwood 2nd XI
Josh Barrett
5/45 off 21.3
Preliminary Final
2017/18
Croydon North
Alexander Cattanach
6/43 off 15
Round 4
2016/17
Croydon Ranges
Alexander Cattanach
6/48 off 16
Round 10
2016/17
Wonga Park
Alexander Cattanach
5/32 off 8
Round 1
2016/17
Wonga Park
Steven Garrett
7/49 off 22.2
Round 6
2015/16
Mooroolbark
Steven Lindsay
5/18 off 8
Round 1
2015/16
Croydon Ranges
Steven Garrett
5/42 off 22.1
Round 9
2014/15
Montrose
Liam Thomas
5/11 off 8
Round 8
2014/15
Wonga Park
Steven Garrett
5/50 off 17
Round 2
2014/15
Chirnside Park
Steven Garrett
5/42 off 21
Round 11
2014/15
Lilydale
Steven Lindsay
5/23 off 16
Elimination Final
2014/15
Montrose
Steven Lindsay
5/35 off 24
Round 6
2013/14
Templeton
Steven Garrett
8/6 off 11
Round 3
2013/14
Chirnside Park
Steven Garrett
5/20 off 19
Round 10
2011/12
Croydon North
Benjamin Neagle
5/33 off 9
Round 7
2010/11
Templeton
Steven Garrett
5/26 off 11
Round 6
2010/11
Norwood
Benjamin Neagle
6/9 off 6
Round 3
2010/11
Croydon North
Steven Garrett
7/33 off 25.5
Round 11
2010/11
Mooroolbark
Steven Garrett
6/30 off 12.2
Round 4
2009/10
Warranwood
Steven Garrett
5/43 off 21
Round 3
2009/10
Croydon Ranges
Steven Garrett
5/33 off 20
Preliminary Final
2009/10
Templeton
Steven Garret
7/44 off 18
Round 2
2008/09
South Croydon
Steven Garrett
7/37 off 12.4
Round 2
2008/09
South Croydon
Steven Lindsay
6/82 off 16.4
Round 11
2008/09
Wantirna South
Scott Vozzo
5/48 off 18
Round 5
2007/08
Mooroolbark
Steven Garrett
6/46 off 18
Round 2
2007/08
Croydon North
Chad Rogers
8/72 off 21
Semi Final
2005/06
Mooroolbark
Scott Brasher
5/41 off 19
Round 6
2005/06
Templeton
Chad Rogers
6/34 off 20.5
Round 5
2005/06
Croydon North
Steven Garrett
6/21 off 26
Round 2
2005/06
Warranwood
Chad Rogers
5/14 off 9
Round 9
2004/05
Wantirna South
Chad Rogers
5/54 off 24.5
Round 11
2004/05
East Ringwood
Steven Garrett
5/60 off 22
Round 9
2003/04
Kilsyth
Steven Garrett
7/45 off 22.1
Round 5
2003/04
Montrose
Steven Garrett
5/71 off 26
Round 4
2003/04
Ferntree Gully
Kane Hartrup
5/57 off 24
Round 1
2003/04
Mooroolbark
Steven Garrett
8/81 off 25
Semi Final
2002/03
Croydon North
C. Springett
6/44 off 21
Round 3
2002/03
Bayswater Park
C. Springett
5/66 off 21
Round 12
2002/03
Croydon Ranges
C. Springett
6/43 off 20.1
Preliminary Final
2002/03
Norwood
B. Greer
5/19 off 12
Semi Final
2001/02
North United Lyons
C. Bolt
5/70 off 21.3
Round 7
2001/02
Olinda
Nick Barrett
5/28 off 17
Round 13
2001/02
Chirnside Park
C. Bolt
7/44 off 7.2
Round 11
2001/02
Knox City
Steven Garrett
5/37 off 14.5
Round 11
2001/02
Knox City
Scott Brasher
8/17 off 12.4
Grand Final
2001/02
North United Lyons
C. Bolt
6/47 off 33
Round 4
2000/01
East Ringwood
C. Bolt
6/47 off 33
Round 4
2000/01
East Ringwood
D. Joyce
5/30 off 16
Round 10
2000/01
Norwood
D. Joyce
5/30 off 16
Round 10
2000/01
Norwood
Barry Williams
8/37 off 17.3
Round 9
1996/97
Olinda
C. Bolt
5/44 off 21
Round 5
1996/97
South Croydon
K. Sheehan
5/80 off 25
Round 13
1996/97
Croydon United